Hi!
I think I have to say Disney, because those are the cartoons I grew up with. There are so many that I used to love so much and I have watched tens of times.
But I have also watched some of the Studio Ghibli animations and like them. I think my favourite one was My Neighbor Totoro.
What about you?
I think it depends a lot. Several of my favourite films ever are Pixar-Dysney, I like, very very much Toy Story 3 and Wall E. But Mononoke no Hime and Sen to Chihiro are with no doubt masterpieces of cienema. Sorry but I think I cannot choose!
Hi!
I think I have to say Disney, because those are the cartoons I grew up with. There are so many that I used to love so much and I have watched tens of times.
But I have also watched some of the Studio Ghibli animations and like them. I think my favourite one was My Neighbor Totoro.
What about you?
1
Hi midnightenvy7,
I think it depends a lot. Several of my favourite films ever are Pixar-Dysney, I like, very very much Toy Story 3 and Wall E. But Mononoke no Hime and Sen to Chihiro are with no doubt masterpieces of cienema. Sorry but I think I cannot choose!
1
disney for sure! 🙂
little mermaid…. aladdin…. beauty and the beast… frozen.. brave… 😀
0